polyethylene glycol stearate

  • Polyethylene Glycol Monostearate | Spectrum

    Polyethylene Glycol Monostearate, n(=:)40 (palmitate and stearate mixture), commonly referred to as PEG Monostearate 40, is a polyether compound that is used in a wide variety of fields including pharmaceutical manufacturing as an excipi

    Chat Online
  • PEG-75 Propylene Glycol Stearate | Cosmetics Info

    Polyethylene Glycol (PEG) Propylene Glycol Stearates, PEG-8 Propylene Glycol Cocoate and PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate are produced from stearic acid, lauric acid, and oleic acid, respectively. They are manufactured by reacting the appropriate fatty acid with a specific number of units of ethylene oxide.

    Chat Online
  • Polyethylene glycol - Wikipedia

    Glycol stearate SE. Glycol polyethylene monostearate #200. Poly(oxyethylene) monostearate. POLYOXYETHYLENE STEARATE. X-489-R. Ethylene glycol monostearate SE. Polyoxyethylene 40 monostearate. Glycol monostearate SE. HSDB 1927. Macrogol ester (INN) Polyoxyl 8 stearate [USAN:BAN] Stearic acid, monoester with ethylene glycol. Crill 20,21,22,23. S ...

    Chat Online
  • Everything you need to know about PEG …

    You might see, for example, PEG 100 stearate as an ingredient. This means that the polyethylene glycol polymer with an approximate molecular weight of 100 is attached chemically to stearic acid.

    Chat Online
  • Macrogolstearat 400 | ApothekenWiki

    Beschreibung Zusammenfassung Bei oraler Einnahme wird Polyethylenglycol (400) monostearat nur minimal resorbiert geringe orale Toxizität das chemisch verwandte Polyethylenglykol-40-stearat ist als Zusatzstoff für Lebensmittel zugelassen [1] Pharmazeutische Anwendung Emulgator Synoynme α-Hydro-ω-stearoyloxypoly(oxyethylen)-8 Macrogol-8-stearate (BAN1999) Macrogolstearat 400 …

    Chat Online
  • POLYETHYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE - …

    POLYETHYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE. Regulatory process names 2 IUPAC names 2 Other names 8 Other identifiers 27 . ... Service, a division of the American Chemical Society, to substances registered in the CAS registry database. A substance identified primarily by an EC or list number may be linked with more than one CAS number, ...

    Chat Online
  • Glycol Stearate | Cosmetics Info

    Glycol Stearate, Glycol Stearate SE, and Glycol Distearate are white to cream-colored waxy solids. All three ingredients are mixtures of mono- and diesters of ethylene glycol and stearic acid. Glycol Stearate and Glycol Sterate SE are predominantly the monoester, while Glycol Distearate is …

    Chat Online
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate (EGMS) - McKinley Resources

    Glycol stearate (glycol monostearate or ethylene glycol monostearate) is the ester of stearic acid and ethylene glycol. Glycol Stearate is used to give your surfactant products a pearlized look. According to how much is used, it can also turn a trans-parent product into a white product, depending on the other ingredients. Glycol

    Chat Online
  • COMMITTEE FOR VETERINARY MEDICINAL PRODUCTS

    Polyethylene glycol 40 stearate, being an individual substance of the group of polyethylene glycol stearates has been approved as a food additive, implying that the substance is already in Annex II. In addition, all the compounds covered by the applications are closely related to the polyethylene

    Chat Online
  • Croda - Polyethylene Glycols & Polyol Esters

    Croda’s group of polyethylene glycols and polyol esters are now to be known under the below tradenames. Polyethylene glycols and polyol esters offer diverse properties for the formulation of a wide range of consumer care and industrial systems. Polyethylene Glycols & Polyol esters

    Chat Online
  • PEG-100 Stearate | Cosmetics Info

    Polyethylene Glycol (PEG) Stearates (PEG-2 Stearate, PEG-6 Stearate, PEG-8 Stearate, PEG-12 Stearate, PEG-20 Stearate, PEG-32 Stearate, PEG-40 Stearate, PEG-50 Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, PEG-150 Stearate) are esters of polyethylene glycol and stearic acid. The PEG Stearates are soft to waxy solids that are white to tan in color. In cosmetics and personal care products, PEG Stearates …

    Chat Online
  • POLYETHYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE | 106 …

    Visit ChemicalBook To find more POLYETHYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE(106-11-6) information like chemical properties,Structure,melting point,boiling point,density,molecular formula,molecular weight, physical properties,toxicity information,customs codes. You can also browse global suppliers,vendor,prices,Price,manufacturers of POLYETHYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE(106 …

    Chat Online
  • Polyoxyethylene (40) stearate | Myrj 52 | Sigma …

    Polyoxyethylene (40) stearate has been used in a study to assess the phase behaviors of special hot microemulsion to produce drug-loaded nanostructured lipid carriers. It has also been used in a study to investigate its effects on multidrug resistance (MDR). Packaging 250 g in poly bottle Safety & Documentation. Safety Information. Personal Protective Equipment dust mask type N95 (US ...

    Chat Online
  • EWG Skin Deep® | What is PEG-25 PROPYLENE …

    peg-25 propylene glycol stearate, polyethylene glycol (25) propylene glycol monostearate, and polyoxyethylene (25) propylene glycol monostearate Cancer Cancer: Ingredients linked to cancer in government, industry or academic studies or assessments.

    Chat Online
  • Einzelheiten zu den Zutaten : SC Johnson

    Polyethylene Glycol Stearate kann ebenfalls als Reinigungsmittel oder „oberflächenaktiver Stoff“ genutzt werden. Wir verwenden es in unseren Produkten, um Schmutz und Ablagerungen zu entfernen, indem die Schmutzpartikel umgeben und von der Oberfläche gelöst werden, um sie fortspülen zu können.

    Chat Online

Related Products

  • what chemical dissolves wax
  • cpw 52 sale japan
  • melamine solubility in organic solvents
  • physical therapy aide jobs
  • how much quantity of raw material required to production 1kg of chlorinated paraffin wax supplier argentina
  • pvc powder chlorinated paraffin oil colour adidng mixng which supplier ukraine
  • oster pro 1200 watt blender
  • mikrofine azodicarbonamide price uzbekistan
  • soft paraffin wax
  • nfpa flammable liquids